Tinau Team


Head Office, Butwal
 

1. Pradip Kumar Shrestha Chief Executive Officer
2. Sudershan Thaiba HOD-Business Division
3. Kamal Kandel HOD-Support Division
4. Krishna Poudel HOD-Branch Co-ordinator
5. Benu Madhav Bhattarai HOD-Credit
6. Suraj Chhetri HOD-Information Technology/GSD
7. Dal Bahadur Rana HOD-Reporting and NRB Compliance
8. Anita Shrestha HOD-Operation
9. Krishna Gyawali HOD-Internal Audit
10. Prabhat Nischal Giri HOD- AML/CFT Department
11. Sraddha Kunwar  
12.. Basant Kumar Mishra  
13. Shiva Kumar Shrestha  
14. Pabitra K.C  
15. Amit Chhetri  
16. Kabita Ghimire  
17. Laxmi Shrestha  
18. Bishnu Maya Pandey  
19. Roshan Chhetri  
20. Bidhya Rawat  
21. Roshni Gurung  
22. Santosh Khanal  
23. Rubina Shrestha  
24. Rajan Bagale  
25. Anup Sharma  
26. Lekhnath Kaphle  
27. Milan Gnyawali  
28. Ishwor Malla  
29. Gayatri Sharma Khanal  
30. Janak Shrestha  


Sangampath Branch
1. Keshav Chaudhary Branch Manager
2. Tara Prasad Acharya  
3. Preyaska Joshi  
4. Bishnu Pd Rijal  
5. Ramesh Chandra Gautam  
6. Janaki Thapa  
7. Bima Shakya  
8. Yogmaya Kumal  
 
Narayanghat Branch
1. Ghanashyam Bastola Branch Manager
2. Sudhir Bikram Tthapa  
3. Kriti Bhattarai  
4. Khil Prasad Kharel  
5. Hamida Khatun  
6. Binod Khanal  
7. Umesh Regmi  
8. Baburam Khanal  
9. Buddi Prasad Duwadi  
10. Radha Shrestha  
 
Kotihawa Branch
1. Bhim Kanta Bhattarai Branch Manager
2. Sushil Chapagain  
3. Hemraj Gautam  
4. Pinam Gurung  
5. Kriti Subba  
6. Om Prakash Chaudhary  
 
Bhaluhi Branch
1. Subash Aryal Branch Manager
2. Rabindra Raj Kaphle  
3. Hari Acharya  
4. Puja Aryal  
5 Jamuna Bhandari  
6. Kamala Puwar  
 
Amarapuri Branch
1. Kishor Sapkota Branch Manager
2. Santosh sapkota  
3. Kalpana Sapkota  
4. Durga Devi Sapkota  
5. Bodraj Niure  
6. Yam Kumari Sapkota  
7. Shanti Kumari K.C Poudel  
 
Jimirebhar Branch
1. Jagadish G C Branch Manager
2. Rakshak Mudabhari  
3. Madhusudan Pangeni  
4. Anita Pandey  
5. Alka Aryal  
6. Ramesh Pantha  
 
Ramapur Branch
1. Ganesh poudel Branch Manager
2. Madhu Panthi  
3. Ananda Bashyal  
4. Bed Prasad Gaire  
5. Bishnu Giri  
6. Sonam Acharya  
7. Jham Bahadur Darlami  
     
 
 
Chhapiya Branch
1. Om Prakash Khanal Branch Manager
2. Binod Neupane  
3. Aryan Aryal  
4. Babita Jaisi Khanal  
5. Binita Rana Thapa  
6. Kalpana Chapagain  
7. Santosh Khanal  


 Mangalpur Branch
1. Karna Dhoj Lama Branch Manager
2. Grishma Sharma  
3. Sandip Gurung  
4. Bipana Sherestha  
6. Laxman Poudel  
7. Parbati Gurung  


Jyamire Branch
1. Rudra Lal Bhusal Branch Manager
2. Mission Baruwal  
3. Narayan Basnet  
4. Sunita Dhakal  
5. Pooja Manandhar  
6. Rabin Prasad Nepal  

Bhairahawa Branch
1. Ek Narayan Aryal Branch Manager
2. Sindhu Adhikari  
3. Antim Thapa  
4. Nirmala Shrestha  
5. Nisha Shahi Bhetwal  
6. Sneha Shukla  
7. Kriti Bahadur Basnet  
8. Leela Bahadur PC  

Shitalnagar Branch
1. Arjun Thapa Branch Manager
2. Santosh Pokhrel  
3. Gopal Thapa  
4. Uma Devi Tiwari  
5. Laxmi Poudel  
6. Shanti Rana  

Belbas Branch
1. Prakash Adhikari Branch Manager
2. Surya Prasad Pandey  
3. Rasmita Gubaju  
4. Navina Thapa  
5. Bharati Thapa  
6. Uday Raj Khanal  

Yogikuti Branch
1. Narayan Bhandari Branch Manager
2. Neelam Shrestha  
3. Sanjiv Shrestha  
4. Sushmita Bhattarai  
5. Durga Attreya  
6. Sunita Bhusal  
7. Jamuna Adhikari  

Contact us

Head Office
Hospital line, Butwal-08,
Rupandehi,Nepal
Phone No. +977-71-545576, 545205
Fax No. +977-71-542812
E-mail: info@tinaubank.com